KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

recirculating ground roller assembly

Turkish translation: zemin üstü kayar silindir aksamı


21:49 Dec 25, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: recirculating ground roller assembly
Rulmanlarla ilgili metinden:

The recirculating ground roller assembly also provides a dynamic co-efficient of friction of 0.005 and a height tolerance of ±0.003 in. to allow for energy efficient, high load and precise linear motion, with smoother, quieter operation than anti-friction linear bearings and guides
Whiz
Turkey
Turkish translation:zemin üstü kayar silindir aksamı
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Emin Arı
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5zemin silindiri montaj sirkülasyonu
Eser Perkins
5Rulmanlı kayar zemin grubu
Salih1946
4zemin üstü kayar silindir aksamı
Emin Arı


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zemin silindiri montaj sirkülasyonu


Explanation:



Eser Perkins
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 14

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zemin üstü kayar silindir aksamı


Explanation:
imho


Emin Arı
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 122

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rulmanlı kayar zemin grubu


Explanation:
...

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 99