KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Plant staging

Turkish translation: tesis düzenleme


23:03 Dec 25, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Plant staging
Worm gear screw jacks are the workhorse for materials handling in plants, such as the printing and paper industry, automotive production, steelworks, as well as for plant staging and throughout the medical engineering and the packaging industry due to their consistent reliability and robust operation
Whiz
Turkey
Turkish translation:tesis düzenleme
Explanation:
Sadece bir tahmin, "plant" kelimesinin bir diğer anlamını da göz önünde bulundurmak açısındanç
Selected response from:

Eser Perkins
Turkey
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tesis alet-edevatını düzenleme/yerleştirme
Salih1946
4tesisin (çalışma) kademeleri/evreleri
transnirvana
3 +1tesis düzenleme
Eser Perkins
4Bitki Evreleme
Yigit Ati


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plant staging
Bitki Evreleme


Explanation:
Bitkilerin gelişim evreleri bulunur. Sanırım bahsedilen kaldırma tertibatı onların gözleminin yapıldığı yerlerde de kullanılıyor.

Yigit Ati
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 12

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plant staging
tesis düzenleme


Explanation:
Sadece bir tahmin, "plant" kelimesinin bir diğer anlamını da göz önünde bulundurmak açısındanç

Eser Perkins
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mithat Gurdal
8 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plant staging
tesisin (çalışma) kademeleri/evreleri


Explanation:
"materials handling" ile bir proseste kullanılan malzemeyle ilgili işlemler ifade edilmiş. "Plant staging"de ise doğrudan prosesin gerçekleşmesinde rol alıyor.

transnirvana
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 14

2 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plant staging
Tesis alet-edevatını düzenleme/yerleştirme


Explanation:
...

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 99