KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Ball track

Turkish translation: bilye rayı/yatağı


16:32 Dec 26, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Ball track
Rulmanlarla ilgili metinden:

The significant noise reduction is achieved by inserting plastic discs between each ball bearing, preventing the balls from contacting each other or bumping into the ball track
Whiz
Turkey
Turkish translation:bilye rayı/yatağı
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Eser Perkins
Turkey
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bilyalı taşıyıcı zemin/yol
Salih1946
4 +1bilye rayı/yatağı
Eser Perkins
5bilye hattı
Murat BAŞ
3rulman yatağı/rayı
MutercimTR


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ball track
rulman yatağı/rayı


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2010-12-26 16:37:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yolu da denebilir

MutercimTR
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ball track
bilye hattı


Explanation:
...

Murat BAŞ
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 15

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ball track
bilye rayı/yatağı


Explanation:


Eser Perkins
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adnan Özdemir
20 hrs

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ball track
Bilyalı taşıyıcı zemin/yol


Explanation:
...

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 99