KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Floating radial bearing

Turkish translation: oynak radyal rulman


01:30 Dec 27, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Floating radial bearing
Rulmanlarla ilgili metinden:

The new BK/BF and FK/FF flange and base mount models are available with dual angular contact bearings or a floating radial bearing
Whiz
Turkey
Turkish translation:oynak radyal rulman
Explanation:
kayar yatak, rulman için kullanılmaz, yüksek hızlarda metal-metal yüzeyli yataklar için kullanılır, bahsi geçen yatak mafsaldan hareketli ve hareket serbestisine sahip rulmandır. Şaft hareketini iletmek için kullanılır.
imho
Selected response from:

Emin Arı
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1oynak radyal rulman
Emin Arı
5 +1kayar yataklı radyal rulman
Eser Perkins
5radyal kaymalı yatak
Metin Cihan
4seyyar/değişken radyal rulman
MutercimTR


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
floating radial bearing
kayar yataklı radyal rulman


Explanation:
http://www.schaeffler.com.tr/content.schaeffler.tr/tr/produc...

Eser Perkins
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
floating radial bearing
seyyar/değişken radyal rulman


Explanation:
.

MutercimTR
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
floating radial bearing
radyal kaymalı yatak


Explanation:
Kaynak söz öbeği daha yaygın olarak radial journal bearing şekliyle kullanılıyor.

http://www.scribd.com/doc/23291570/hydrostatic-journal-beari...
http://naca.central.cranfield.ac.uk/reports/1947/naca-report...

Yaygın Türkçe karşılık olarak ise radyal kaymalı yatak kullanılıyor.
http://www.mansuroglu.com/kou/deneyler/deney_kaymaliyatak.pd...



    Reference: http://tureng.com/search/radial%20journal%20bearing
    Reference: http://tr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kaymal%C4%B1_yatak
Metin Cihan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 30

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
floating radial bearing
oynak radyal rulman


Explanation:
kayar yatak, rulman için kullanılmaz, yüksek hızlarda metal-metal yüzeyli yataklar için kullanılır, bahsi geçen yatak mafsaldan hareketli ve hareket serbestisine sahip rulmandır. Şaft hareketini iletmek için kullanılır.
imho

Emin Arı
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adnan Özdemir
1 hr