instantly workable finish

Turkish translation: anında işlenebilir yüzey

English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: instantly workable finish
When cutting Steel, it leaves an instantly workable finish, producing no heat, no burr and virtually no sparks - unlike alternative methods (above).

Çokamaçlı bir Gönyeli Testerenin tanıtımı
aysemines
Turkish translation:anında işlenebilir yüzey
Explanation:
Pürüzsüz anlamında.
Selected response from:

Serdar Usta
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3anında işlenebilir yüzey
Serdar Usta
5anında kuruyan cila
Aziz Kural


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anında kuruyan cila


Explanation:
Selam,
Aziz

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
anında işlenebilir yüzey


Explanation:
Pürüzsüz anlamında.

Serdar Usta
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raffi Jamgocyan
18 mins
  -> Teşekkürler.

agree  Vedat ViyanalI
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler.

agree  ATIL KAYHAN
4 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler.