gear mesh

Turkish translation: dişli kavrama (sıklığı)

English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: gear mesh
Şöyle bir bağlam var önümde:
"Accelerometers are very effective when used for the measurement of high frequency vibrations.
Supplemental high frequency casing measurements are typically required for measuring gear mesh and blade pass frequencies."
Bu durumda "gear mesh" için ne önerirsiniz?

Ayrıca "blade pass" için de bir öneriniz varsa memnuniyetle alırım..
Mustafa C. KATI
Turkey
Turkish translation:dişli kavrama (sıklığı)
Explanation:
Gear mesh frequency, which is also called tooth mesh frequency, is the frequency at which gear teeth mate together in a gearbox.
Selected response from:

gultekinmurat
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkürler..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dişli kavrama (sıklığı)
gultekinmurat
5 +1dişli intibakı/dişlerin birbirine geçmesi
Selçuk Dilşen
5dişli kavraşması
demiralp
5senkromeç dişli
Ali Osman TEZCAN


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dişli kavrama (sıklığı)


Explanation:
Gear mesh frequency, which is also called tooth mesh frequency, is the frequency at which gear teeth mate together in a gearbox.


    Reference: http://www.xyobalancer.com/xyo-balancer-blog/gearboxes_gear_...
gultekinmurat
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
teşekkürler..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih C.Riz: dişli kavrama frekansı olarak geçiyor
45 mins

agree  Onur Inal
1 hr

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
senkromeç dişli


Explanation:
constant mesh gear = senkromeç dişli

Ali Osman TEZCAN
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkürler..


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dişli intibakı/dişlerin birbirine geçmesi


Explanation:
http://tureng.com/tr/turkce-ingilizce/mesh

Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 280
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkürler..


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ATIL KAYHAN
8 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Atıl bey.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dişli kavraşması


Explanation:
Smiilar to engagement.

demiralp
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkürler..