KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Media / Multimedia

ATTENTION - RECASTS

Turkish translation: DİKKAT - DEĞİŞİKLİKLER


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ATTENTION - RECASTS
Turkish translation:DİKKAT - DEĞİŞİKLİKLER
Entered by: Aziz Kural

01:11 Aug 27, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / News Excerpts
English term or phrase: ATTENTION - RECASTS
Search for bodies ends after Indonesian landslide disaster = (PICTURE) = ATTENTION - RECASTS with search ends, new number for bodies found /// JAKARTA, Jan 8 Rescuers Sunday ended their asearch for bodies in an Indonesian village hit by a landslide after recovering 75 corpses, saying they do not believe anyone is still buried under tons of mud.
Bir çeşit habercilik jargonu : = (PICTURE) = ATTENTION - RECASTS with search ends, new number for bodies found /// JAKARTA, Jan 8
Ne demek istiyor???
Selam,
Aziz
Aziz Kural
Turkey
DİKKAT - DEĞİŞİKLİKLER
Explanation:
Yapılan değişiklikler...
Selected response from:

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1DİKKAT - DEĞİŞİKLİKLER
Gulay Baran
5Dikkat - Yeni Yolcular
Salih1946
3dikkat - haber güncellemesi
Emin Arı


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
attention - recasts
dikkat - haber güncellemesi


Explanation:
imho.

Emin Arı
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attention - recasts
DİKKAT - DEĞİŞİKLİKLER


Explanation:
Yapılan değişiklikler...

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Teşekkürler...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joel Thomas: "recast" bir cümleyi "yeniden yapılandırmak" anlamında kullanıldığından haberdeki düzeltmelerden bahsediyordur
5 days
  -> Teşekkür ederim

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
attention - recasts
Dikkat - Yeni Yolcular


Explanation:
Uluslar arası hava alanlarında x-ray kabini giriş-çıkışı ile ilgili komutlar

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8