KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Media / Multimedia

Key

Turkish translation: Florida Keys


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Key
Turkish translation:Florida Keys
Entered by: Aziz Kural

12:39 Aug 28, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / News Excerpts
English term or phrase: Key
A hurricane watch is in effect for all of the Florida keys from Ocean Reef southward and westward to Dry Tortugas including Florida Bay
Florida keys
Küçük körfez veya sığlık gibi bir şey bilen var mı?
Selam,
Aziz
Aziz Kural
Turkey
Florida Keys
Explanation:
"Florida Keys, ABD'nin Florida eyaletinde bulunan bir adalar grubudur" şeklinde bir ifade bulunuyor.

Selected response from:

Suat Temiz
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Florida Keys
Suat Temiz
4Florida Keys
Bora Tasdemir
4kayalık/ada
Raffi Jamgocyan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
key
Florida Keys


Explanation:
"Florida Keys, ABD'nin Florida eyaletinde bulunan bir adalar grubudur" şeklinde bir ifade bulunuyor.




    Reference: http://tr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Florida_Keys
Suat Temiz
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bora Tasdemir: Daha hızlı davranmışsınız :)
1 min
  -> :) Teşekkürler

agree  Yasemin Açıkgün
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Zeki Guler
3 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Engin Gunduz
5 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
key
kayalık/ada


Explanation:
reef or low island

ama ben sizin metin için sahil şeridi kullanırdım


    Reference: http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/key?s=t
Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
key
Florida Keys


Explanation:
Wikipedia:
Florida Keys, ABD'nin Florida eyaletinde bulunan bir adalar grubudur.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Florida_Keys
Bora Tasdemir
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish