KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical: Instruments

mouth switch

Turkish translation: ağız kumandası


15:03 Mar 20, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: mouth switch
Ameliyat mikroskobunda ağız hizasına gelen bir aparat..
almancası Mundschalter..
Nalan Cetinalp
Turkish translation:ağız kumandası
Explanation:
öneri baabında...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2007-03-20 23:53:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://images.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://ftp.uspto.gov/...
Selected response from:

Karahan Sisman
Turkey


Summary of answers provided
3 +1ağız kumandası
Karahan Sisman
4ağız anahtarı
Önder Öztürkçü


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ağız anahtarı


Explanation:
elleri serbest bırakmak için, ağızlı kumanda edilen bir anahtar tertibatı

Önder Öztürkçü
Native speaker of: Turkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: tsk.ler


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ağız kumandası


Explanation:
öneri baabında...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2007-03-20 23:53:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://images.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://ftp.uspto.gov/...


    Reference: http://images.google.com.tr/imgres?imgurl=http://ftp.uspto.g...
Karahan Sisman
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: tsk.ler


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taner Göde
4 days
  -> teşekkür ederim...