KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical: Instruments

Rocker Mixer Roller

Turkish translation: karıştırıcı, rotatör


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rocker Mixer Roller
Turkish translation:karıştırıcı, rotatör
Entered by: chevirmen

13:07 Nov 3, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Rocker Mixer Roller
Kan örneklerinin döndürülmesi, karıştırılması ve sallanması için kullanılan cihaz.
Medikal bir terim kullanımı nedir?
chevirmen
Turkey
karıştırıcı, rotatör
Explanation:
Rocker markası olabilir. Daha çok roller mixer olarak geçiyor.

http://dortelmedikal.com/urun/images/mixer.jpg
Selected response from:

skaya
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2karıştırıcı, rotatör
skaya
4SantrifüjGannush


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rocker mixer roller
karıştırıcı, rotatör


Explanation:
Rocker markası olabilir. Daha çok roller mixer olarak geçiyor.

http://dortelmedikal.com/urun/images/mixer.jpg


skaya
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Metin Cihan
17 mins
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Taner Göde
17 mins
  -> teşekkürler

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rocker mixer roller
Santrifüj


Explanation:
http://tr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Santrifüj

Gannush
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4