KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

life n seal liner

Turkish translation: hava geçirmez conta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:life n seal liner
Turkish translation:hava geçirmez conta
Entered by: Taner Göde

10:13 Feb 16, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: life n seal liner
ilaç şişesi kapaklarında kullanılan bir çeşit conta
Gülnur Seyhanoğlu
Turkey
hava geçirmez conta
Explanation:
hava geçirmez conta
Selected response from:

Taner Göde
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hava geçirmez conta
Taner Göde
4süresiz kullanımlı sızdırmazlık contası
Salih1946


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hava geçirmez conta


Explanation:
hava geçirmez conta

Taner Göde
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20

294 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
süresiz kullanımlı sızdırmazlık contası


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish