KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical

coronary steal

Turkish translation: koroner çalma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coronary steal
Turkish translation:koroner çalma
Entered by: tesla

17:50 Dec 10, 2001
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: coronary steal
"These cause coronary blood vessels to vasodilate to induce coronary steal wherein healthy coronary vessels steal blood from unhealthy vessels resulting in lack of blood flow to heart tissues." Burada, "steal" için tıpta özel bir terim varmı acaba?
yardımlarınız için teşekkürler.
tesla
Koroner çalma
Explanation:
ayne çalma diye geçmiş literatüre
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
yardımınız için çok teşekkür ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4coronary steal
serdar
4Koroner çalma
1964
4Koroner çalma
1964


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Koroner çalma


Explanation:
ayne çalma diye geçmiş literatüre


    Reference: http://www.tkd.org.tr/kilavuz/glcntnts.asp?wbnum=1110
    Reference: http://www.ogu.edu.tr/~cardio/ycavusglu.htm
1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 718
Grading comment
yardımınız için çok teşekkür ederim

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Koroner çalma


Explanation:
aynen çalma diye geçmiş literatüre


    Reference: http://www.tkd.org.tr/kilavuz/glcntnts.asp?wbnum=1110
    Reference: http://www.ogu.edu.tr/~cardio/ycavusglu.htm
1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 718

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coronary steal


Explanation:
Sakın Koroner yetmezlik-eksiklik gibi birşey olmasın?

Kolay gelsin


serdar
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  1964: Hayır, açıklanan kanın çalınması-pek nadir bir şey, referanslarıma bkz.
1 hr