KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical

enbuhaler, babyhaler, enbu-chamber

Turkish translation: enbuhaler, babyhaler, enbu-chamber


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: enbuhaler, babyhaler, enbu-chamber
Turkish translation:enbuhaler, babyhaler, enbu-chamber
Entered by: 1964

12:20 Jul 12, 2002
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical / nefes alma ile ilgili
English term or phrase: enbuhaler, babyhaler, enbu-chamber
tıbbi malzeme cinsi
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Bunlar ticari markalar
Explanation:
Aslında anlamsız değiller
mesela babyhaler: bebek inhalasyon cihazı
ama ticari marka oldruklarından çevrilmezler
Nebuhaler®
http://bnf.vhn.net/bnf/documents/bnf.644.html#BNFID_2956
plastic spacer (Babyhaler®) were tested at home for 7 days each. Budesonide (200 mg b.i.d.) was administered via a Nebuchamber or fluticasone (125 mg b.i.d.) via a Babyhaler

www.personal.u-net.com/~ersj/ERJ/2000 ERJ Journal/ AB5/janssens850-856.html.htm - 6k
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
çok tşk ederim, bende öyle düşünmüştüm ama gene de çevrilebildiği kadar çevirmeye çalışıyorum
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"volumatik"opedos
4Bunlar ticari markalar
1964


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bunlar ticari markalar


Explanation:
Aslında anlamsız değiller
mesela babyhaler: bebek inhalasyon cihazı
ama ticari marka oldruklarından çevrilmezler
Nebuhaler®
http://bnf.vhn.net/bnf/documents/bnf.644.html#BNFID_2956
plastic spacer (Babyhaler®) were tested at home for 7 days each. Budesonide (200 mg b.i.d.) was administered via a Nebuchamber or fluticasone (125 mg b.i.d.) via a Babyhaler

www.personal.u-net.com/~ersj/ERJ/2000 ERJ Journal/ AB5/janssens850-856.html.htm - 6k

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 718
Grading comment
çok tşk ederim, bende öyle düşünmüştüm ama gene de çevrilebildiği kadar çevirmeye çalışıyorum

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"volumatik"


Explanation:
bu cihazlar ufak çocuklara inhalasyon şeklinde verilen ilaçları kolay uygulanabilir hale getirmek için kullanılan balon şeklinde plastik apareylerdir.türkçe tıbbi metinlerde "volumatik" ya da "aerochamber" olarak geçer.

opedos
PRO pts in pair: 47