KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical

void

Turkish translation: işemek, (idrar)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:void
Turkish translation:işemek, (idrar)
Entered by: hacimurat

06:17 Aug 14, 2002
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: void
"Early menopausal women with second morning void NTX levels 67nmol/mmol creatinine experience the greatest benefit from hormone replacement therapy."
bağlamda voidin anlamını çıkarabileceğim hiç bir şey yok desem yeridir. Acaba bir tıp terimi mi , yoksa bilinen bir çevirisi var mı?
teşekkürler
Sukran Ileri
işemek, (idrar)
Explanation:
burada void çıkartılan idrar anlamında kullanılıyor; yani \"ikinci sabah idrar NTX düzeyleri\" gibi bir çeviri kullanılabilir.

voidin sözlük anlamı aşağıdaki gibi

void

To evacuate urine or feces.
flow void, in magnetic resonance imaging, the absence of signal from blood whose activated protons leave a region before their magnetization is measured. SEE ALSO: signal void.
signal void, in magnetic resonance imaging, a region emitting no radiofrequency signal, either because there are no activated protons in the region (such as flowing blood) or because a different element predominates, particularly calcium.
Selected response from:

hacimurat
Grading comment
çok teşekkür ediyorum. sanırım idrar burada en dogru secim olacak.
tekrar teşekkürler
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1işemek, (idrar)hacimurat
3boşaltmak ?shenay kharatekin


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
işemek, (idrar)


Explanation:
burada void çıkartılan idrar anlamında kullanılıyor; yani \"ikinci sabah idrar NTX düzeyleri\" gibi bir çeviri kullanılabilir.

voidin sözlük anlamı aşağıdaki gibi

void

To evacuate urine or feces.
flow void, in magnetic resonance imaging, the absence of signal from blood whose activated protons leave a region before their magnetization is measured. SEE ALSO: signal void.
signal void, in magnetic resonance imaging, a region emitting no radiofrequency signal, either because there are no activated protons in the region (such as flowing blood) or because a different element predominates, particularly calcium.


hacimurat
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
çok teşekkür ediyorum. sanırım idrar burada en dogru secim olacak.
tekrar teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  1964: işemek tıbbi bir metinde sanırım uygun düşmez
12 mins
  -> bu biraz da metinin gelişine bağlı, ben üroloji metinleri çevirirken kullanıyorum, tıp fakültesinde hocalarım da kullanıyordu

agree  Emine Fougner
4 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
boşaltmak ?


Explanation:
Aradığınız terim: void, İlk 30 kayıt görüntüleniyor.
KATEGORİ İNGİLİZCE TÜRKÇE
TBD Bilişim void geçersiz
İş Dünyası void hükümsüz
İş Dünyası void batıl
İş Dünyası void boş
İş Dünyası void ıssız
İş Dünyası void anlamsız
İş Dünyası void yararsız
İş Dünyası void hayırsız
İş Dünyası void kullanılmayan
İş Dünyası void hükümsüz kılmak
İş Dünyası void iptal etmek
İş Dünyası void geçersiz kılmak
İş Dünyası void boşaltmak
İş Dünyası void hiçlik
İş Dünyası void battal



    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 84