KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical

currently

Turkish translation: şu anda; cari olarak; geçerli olarak; halen; halihazırda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:currently
Turkish translation:şu anda; cari olarak; geçerli olarak; halen; halihazırda
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

16:58 Dec 11, 2003
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: currently
bunun tam turkce karşılığı nedir?
yeli
Şu anda, cari olarak, geçerli olarak, vs.
Explanation:
Sayın Yeli,

Bu kelime bağlama göre değişim gösterir. O yüzden cümle içerisinde verirseniz sevinirim.

Saygılarımla
Selected response from:

ATB Translation
Turkey
Grading comment
tesekkurler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Şu anda, cari olarak, geçerli olarak, vs.
ATB Translation
5 +2halen, halihazırda, şu andaxxxTKR


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
halen, halihazırda, şu anda


Explanation:
vs.

xxxTKR
PRO pts in pair: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selcuk Akyuz
5 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin: halen
1 day 20 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Şu anda, cari olarak, geçerli olarak, vs.


Explanation:
Sayın Yeli,

Bu kelime bağlama göre değişim gösterir. O yüzden cümle içerisinde verirseniz sevinirim.

Saygılarımla

ATB Translation
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 88
Grading comment
tesekkurler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selcuk Akyuz
5 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin: geçerli olarak
1 day 20 hrs