KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical (general)

Ceramic structured packing

Turkish translation: Seramik yapılı dolgu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ceramic structured packing
Turkish translation:Seramik yapılı dolgu
Entered by: ATB Translation

12:04 Nov 5, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical (general) / Packing
English term or phrase: Ceramic structured packing
Ceramic structured packing, such as the FLEXERAMIC® media from Koch Knight LLC, shown above, is constructed of corrugated sheets of ceramic that provide excellent distribution of airflow throughout the media bed and resist fouling caused by particulate buildup.
Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Seramik yapılı dolgu
Explanation:
Kolon türü şeylerde (ki kimyada çok kullanılır), packing genelde dolgu olarak geçer.

HPLC (Yüksek Performanslı Sıvı Kromatografisi) sütunlarının içindeki dolgu packing diye geçmektedir.
Selected response from:

ATB Translation
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkür Ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Seramik Esaslı Ambalajlama / Paketleme
Taner Göde
3 +5seramik esaslı paketleme
Ilhan Gadis
5 +2Seramik yapılı dolgu
ATB Translation
4seramik yapılı ambalaj
Serkan Doğan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ceramic structured packing
seramik esaslı paketleme


Explanation:
Sanırım bu olabilir.

Ilhan Gadis
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taner Göde
11 mins
  -> Sağolun.

agree  mustafa karabiber
21 mins
  -> Sağolun.

agree  Mehmet Hascan
1 hr
  -> Sağolun.

agree  skaya
4 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler.

agree  Hakan Sahin
11 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ceramic structured packing
seramik yapılı ambalaj


Explanation:
seramik yapılı ambalaj/paketleme

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Seramic Structured Packing
Seramik Esaslı Ambalajlama / Paketleme


Explanation:
Burada "STRUCTURED" daha ziyade "ESASLI" anlamındadir.

http://www.google.com/search?complete=1&hl=en&newwindow=1&sa...

http://www.google.com/search?complete=1&hl=en&newwindow=1&sa...

Taner Göde
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mustafa karabiber
11 mins
  -> Teşekkürler.

agree  Mehmet Hascan
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler.

agree  skaya
4 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler.

agree  Hakan Sahin
11 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ceramic structured packing
Seramik yapılı dolgu


Explanation:
Kolon türü şeylerde (ki kimyada çok kullanılır), packing genelde dolgu olarak geçer.

HPLC (Yüksek Performanslı Sıvı Kromatografisi) sütunlarının içindeki dolgu packing diye geçmektedir.

ATB Translation
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkür Ederim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nahit Karataşlı: Evet, yumurta viyollerini andırıyor. Filtre elemanı olarak da kullanılıyor.
16 mins

agree  Mine Lorca: evet bence de... rachid rings vs. gibi. Seramik yapili bir paket olacagini zannetmiyorum.
3 days59 mins