KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical (general)

customisation

Turkish translation: uyarlama


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customisation
Turkish translation:uyarlama
Entered by: shenay kharatekin

00:52 Jul 15, 2002
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical
English term or phrase: customisation
renk -----
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
uyarlama
Explanation:
The verb 'to customize' means 'to make or alter to individual or personal specifications' (see reference no. 1)

So 'customization' means something like 'ayar' or 'uyarlama' in Turkish.
Selected response from:

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Grading comment
çok tşk ederimmm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kişiselleştirme
Sebla Küçük
4müşterileştirme
1964
3uyarlama
Antoinette Verburg


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uyarlama


Explanation:
The verb 'to customize' means 'to make or alter to individual or personal specifications' (see reference no. 1)

So 'customization' means something like 'ayar' or 'uyarlama' in Turkish.


    Reference: http://www.dictionary.com/cgi-bin/dict.pl?term=customize
Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
çok tşk ederimmm

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
müşterileştirme


Explanation:
tailor made anlamında
maalesef müşterileştirme gibi bir ucube kelime kullanılıyor

1964
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

3372 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kişiselleştirme


Explanation:
istenen özelliklere göre değiştirmeyi karşılayacak şekilde "kişiselleştirme" de kullanılıyor.

Sebla Küçük
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish