KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical (general)

to hyalinize

Turkish translation: hiyalinize


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hyalinized
Turkish translation:hiyalinize
Entered by: Fulya Becer

12:35 Jul 4, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: to hyalinize
STS have densely hyalinized desmoplastic stromal tissues which remain unchanged when chemotherapy induces massive tumour cell killing. Hyalinize'yi sözlüklerde bulamadım.
Whiz
Turkey
hiyalinize
Explanation:


hiyalinize olarak kullanabilirsiniz bence.
örnek kullanımlar:
http://www.bildiriozeti.com/home/jvi.asp?pdir=tubtoraks&plng...

http://www.turkjpath.org/text.php3?id=199

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2008-07-04 13:00:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yardımcı olması açısından tanımını da ekleyeyim:

hyalinization: Replacement of the normal components of cells or tissues by a hyaline material.

Hiyalin şeffaf bir maddedir.
Kolay gelsin.
Selected response from:

Fulya Becer
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hiyalinize
Fulya Becer
4hiyalin , şeffaflaştırmak
Nagme Yazgin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hiyalin , şeffaflaştırmak


Explanation:
to hyaline

hiyalin . şeffaf olmak, şeffaflaştırmak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-07-04 12:40:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eg. All tumors were extremely hyalinized.

http://ijs.sagepub.com/cgi/content/abstract/8/4/323

Nagme Yazgin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hiyalinize


Explanation:


hiyalinize olarak kullanabilirsiniz bence.
örnek kullanımlar:
http://www.bildiriozeti.com/home/jvi.asp?pdir=tubtoraks&plng...

http://www.turkjpath.org/text.php3?id=199

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2008-07-04 13:00:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yardımcı olması açısından tanımını da ekleyeyim:

hyalinization: Replacement of the normal components of cells or tissues by a hyaline material.

Hiyalin şeffaf bir maddedir.
Kolay gelsin.


Fulya Becer
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Teşekkürler