KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical (general)

irrespective of whether??

Turkish translation: (vücut kütlesi indeksinin dahil edilip edilmediğinde) bakılmaksızın


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:irrespective of whether??
Turkish translation:(vücut kütlesi indeksinin dahil edilip edilmediğinde) bakılmaksızın
Entered by: [Removed]

16:01 Feb 4, 2012
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / göğüs hastalıkları
English term or phrase: irrespective of whether??
Exclusion of these populations from
the multiple-regression analysis led to 38% of the
variation being explained by the trends in risk factors,
irrespective of whether body-mass index was included or
not :ben şu şekilde anlıyorum birinci kısmı ama; çoklu regresyon analizinden bu populasyonların dışlanması risk faktörleri trendince varyasyonun %38 ini açıklamasına neden olmaktadır,,,gerisi ??
drburakt
(vücut kütlesi indeksinin dahil edilip edilmediğinde) bakılmaksızın
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

[Removed]
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7(vücut kütlesi indeksinin dahil edilip edilmediğinde) bakılmaksızın[Removed]
5 +2...den bağımsız şekilde
Tuncay Kurt
5(xxx) olup olmadığına bakılmaksızın
Salih1946
5(bmi'in dahil edilip edilmediği) hesaba katılmadan
Eser Perkins


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
(vücut kütlesi indeksinin dahil edilip edilmediğinde) bakılmaksızın


Explanation:
...

[Removed]
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gannush: absolutely
1 min

agree  Erkan Dogan
2 mins

agree  xxxDuygu Cakal
2 mins

agree  Özgür Salman
2 mins

agree  Eser Perkins
2 mins

agree  Nihan Pekmen
3 hrs

agree  Mehmet Hascan: vücut kitle indeksi (VKİ)
1 day17 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
irrespective of whether (the bmi was included)
(bmi'in dahil edilip edilmediği) hesaba katılmadan


Explanation:


Eser Perkins
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...den bağımsız şekilde


Explanation:
Exclusion of these populations from the multiple-regression analysis led to 38% of the variation being explained by the trends in risk factors, irrespective of whether body-mass index was included or not.
Çoklu regresyon analizine bu popülasyonların hariç tutulması, vücut kitle indeksinin dahil edilip edilmemesinden bağımsız şekilde varyasyonun %38'inin risk faktörlerindeki trendlerle açıklanmasına neden olmuştur.

Tuncay Kurt
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 293

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özgür Salman
7 mins

agree  Mehmet Hascan
1 day17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(xxx) olup olmadığına bakılmaksızın


Explanation:
Imho

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 60




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Tuncay Kurt, Güzide Arslaner, Recep Kurt