KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical (general)

quarantine last resort

Turkish translation: son çare olarak karantina uygulaması


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quarantine last resort
Turkish translation:son çare olarak karantina uygulaması
Entered by: hfilik

11:07 Nov 11, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: quarantine last resort
Isolation, Quarantine, and Shelter-in-Place

•Hospital isolation and quarantine facilities limited
•Secondary facilities — congregates individuals and increases disease
•Involuntary quarantine last resort
hfilik
Turkey
son çare olarak karantina uygulaması
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeki Guler
Ireland
Grading comment
tşk.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1son çare olarak karantina uygulaması
Zeki Guler
3karantina son çareadem kaya


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
karantina son çare


Explanation:
uiae

adem kaya
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
son çare olarak karantina uygulaması


Explanation:
.

Zeki Guler
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
tşk.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Engin Gunduz
2 days7 hrs