KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical (general)

deal with

Turkish translation: ele almak


08:19 Nov 21, 2013
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / halk sağlığı
English term or phrase: deal with
Many research questions that deal with the effects of treatment on physiological or psychological variables are concerned with how those effects are manifested over time.
drburakt
Turkish translation:ele almak
Explanation:
.... tedavisinin etkilerinin ele alındığı birçok araştırma sorusu ....
Selected response from:

Pinar Ates
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2konu alan /konu olarak alan
Aziz Kural
4 +3ele almak
Pinar Ates
5ilişkin
Zeki Guler
3ile ilgili
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
konu alan /konu olarak alan


Explanation:
Selam,
Aziz

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tuncay Kurt
2 mins
  -> Teşekkürler...

agree  Eren Kutlu Carnì
10 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ele almak


Explanation:
.... tedavisinin etkilerinin ele alındığı birçok araştırma sorusu ....

Pinar Ates
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tuncay Kurt
1 min

agree  Eren Kutlu Carnì
9 mins

agree  Salih1946: Yani: "to address" - "to discuss" anlamnı kastrediliyor burada aksi halde ilgilenen / uğraşan şeklinde hukuki anlamlara da sahiptir.
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ile ilgili


Explanation:
ile ilgili

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ilişkin


Explanation:
tedavinin psikolojik değişkenler üzerindeki etkilerine ilişkin birçok araştırma sorusu...

Zeki Guler
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 98




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Tuncay Kurt, Recep Kurt, Raffi Jamgocyan