KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical (general)

Feel strongly

Turkish translation: kuvvetli hislere sahiptirler


20:31 Nov 24, 2013
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / halk sağlığı
English term or phrase: Feel strongly
Since many parents feel strongly about reading to their children and are unlikely to give it up, random assignment will not be appropriate for this study.
drburakt
Turkish translation:kuvvetli hislere sahiptirler
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kesin yargılara sahip olmakshule
5güçlü bir motivasyona sahip olmak
Zeki Guler
5gerekliliğine inanmak
Türker Türkbayrak
5Canı gönülden isgtemek
Salih1946
5tercih etmek / eğiliminde olmak
cantayus
5istekli olmak
Aziz Kural
3kuvvetli hislere sahiptirler
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
feel strongly
kuvvetli hislere sahiptirler


Explanation:
IMHO

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 36

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
feel strongly
tercih etmek / eğiliminde olmak


Explanation:
--

cantayus
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 3

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
feel strongly
istekli olmak


Explanation:
Selam,
Aziz

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 72

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
feel strongly
Canı gönülden isgtemek


Explanation:
Derdim

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 60

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
feel strongly
gerekliliğine inanmak


Explanation:
.

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 36

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
feel strongly
kesin yargılara sahip olmak


Explanation:
"Pek çok ebeveyn, çocuklarına kitap okuma konusunda kesin yargılara sahip olduğu için..."

feel strongly about

Collins American Dictionary:

Definitions
to have decided opinions concerning


    Reference: http://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/american/feel-st...
shule
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
feel strongly
güçlü bir motivasyona sahip olmak


Explanation:
.. birçok ebeveyn çocuklarına kitap okuma okuma konusunda güçlü bir motivasyona sahip olmaları nedeniyle,...

Zeki Guler
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 98




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Tuncay Kurt, Recep Kurt, Kim Metzger