KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical (general)

the broader the perspective

Turkish translation: bakış açısı ne kadar geniş olursa

19:12 Dec 30, 2016
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / halk sağlığı
English term or phrase: the broader the perspective
Generally, the broader the perspective of the evaluation, the more relevant outcome measures are, since they reflect the inter-play of a wide variety of influential factors.

Merhaba, bu cümle içerisinde the more relevant outcome measures ''ARE'' ve ''SİNCE'' ifadelerine uygun bir çeviri yapamadım. Bu konuda yardım almak istedim.Cümlenin devamını aşağıda ekledim.Teşekkürler.

For narrower perspectives—for example, care provided by an individual physician—process measures may prove more useful because they are less subject to causes of variation outside the provider's control.
drburakt
Turkish translation:bakış açısı ne kadar geniş olursa
Explanation:
(burada the more + adj. + the more kalıbı kullanılmış. Since ise "thus" gibi burada neden açıklıyor . O kısmı sebeple bağlayarak yazmak lazım.)
Selected response from:

xxxMoonRiver 48
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bakış açısı ne kadar genişse, ...
James Dirgin
4perspektif ne kadar geniş kapsamlıysa
zekeriya nas
4bakış açısı ne kadar geniş olursa
xxxMoonRiver 48


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bakış açısı ne kadar genişse, ...


Explanation:
konuya ve bağlama göre, bakış kelimesi 'görüş' veya 'değerlendirme' vb uygun başkaları olarak değişebilir kanaatimce.

James Dirgin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946
5 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bakış açısı ne kadar geniş olursa


Explanation:
(burada the more + adj. + the more kalıbı kullanılmış. Since ise "thus" gibi burada neden açıklıyor . O kısmı sebeple bağlayarak yazmak lazım.)


xxxMoonRiver 48
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mehmet eruluç
7 hrs

disagree  James Dirgin: Either use your own explanation or or give credit to the person you take the idea from...You take someone else's idea of "bakış açısı ne kadar genişSE" and write it as your idea by "bakış açısı ne kadar geniş OLURSA" is called plaigerism in everywhere:-)
2 days 1 hr

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perspektif ne kadar geniş kapsamlıysa


Explanation:

Genellikle, değerlendirme perspektifi ne kadar geniş kapsamlı ise sonuç ölçütleri, çok çeşitli etkileyen faktörlerin etkileşimini yansıttıkları için o kadar alakalı olur.

zekeriya nas
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish