KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical (general)

homologation laboratory

Turkish translation: homologasyon laboratuvarı


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:homologation laboratory
Turkish translation:homologasyon laboratuvarı
Entered by: Elif Baykara

19:57 Oct 12, 2017
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: homologation laboratory
In homologation laboratories; we provide services for;
In-house and public training related to technical standards (UN ECE and EC regulations/directives…)

Kelimenin birincil anlamıyla düşünebilir miyiz? Onay laboratuvarı?
Whiz
Turkey
homologasyon laboratuvarı
Explanation:
Sektörde homologasyon olarak yerleşmiştir.
Selected response from:

Elif Baykara
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2homologasyon laboratuvarı
Elif Baykara
5Tasdik etme / Onaylama
Salih1946


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
homologasyon laboratuvarı


Explanation:
Sektörde homologasyon olarak yerleşmiştir.

Elif Baykara
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selçuk Dilşen
7 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler, Selçuk Bey.

agree  Eren Kutlu Carnì
1 day14 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler, Eren Hanım.

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tasdik etme / Onaylama


Explanation:
Türkçemize sahip çıkmak görevimiz değil mi?

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 60