KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical (general)

Capto adhere

Turkish translation: Capto adhere

19:36 Feb 1, 2018
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Capto adhere
The following process steps of the downstream process were revealed to becapable for virus inactivation/removal and are controlled during manufacturing:

Virus inactivation at low pH
Multimodal chromatography on Capto adhere
Whiz
Turkey
Turkish translation:Capto adhere
Explanation:
Capto (zaten büyük yazıldığından da anlaşılacağı üzere Trade Mark) adhere, packed-bed kromotografi cihazının kolonuna doldurduğunuz çözeltinin adı ve spesifik bir amin içeriyor. başka Capto medium'lar da var.
bence çevrilmemeli.ilaç adı, kimyasal adı gibi bir şey.
Selected response from:

betül asiye karpuzcu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Capto adhere
Elif Baykara
4Capto adhere
betül asiye karpuzcu


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
capto adhere
Capto adhere


Explanation:
GE Healthcare firmasının bir multimodal kromatografi reçinesi ürünüdür. Bu şekilde kullanılır.

"Capto™ adhere is a multimodal BioProcess™ medium for intermediate purification
and polishing of monoclonal antibodies after capture on Protein A medium by packed
bed chromatography. "

Elif Baykara
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 44

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capto adhere
Capto adhere


Explanation:
Capto (zaten büyük yazıldığından da anlaşılacağı üzere Trade Mark) adhere, packed-bed kromotografi cihazının kolonuna doldurduğunuz çözeltinin adı ve spesifik bir amin içeriyor. başka Capto medium'lar da var.
bence çevrilmemeli.ilaç adı, kimyasal adı gibi bir şey.

betül asiye karpuzcu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 52