compensation motives

Turkish translation: tazminat amaçlı

English term or phrase:compensation motives
Turkish translation:tazminat amaçlı
Entered by: nesrinden

11:09 Apr 16, 2018
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / neuropsychiatry
English term or phrase: compensation motives
At least three of the features described above should be present for a definite diagnosis.
Careful evaluation with laboratory techniques (electroencephalography, brain stem evoked potentials, brain imaging, oculonystagmography) may yield objective evidence to substantiate the symptoms but results are often negative.
The complaints are not necessarily associated with compensation motives.
nesrinden
Turkey
tazminat amaçlı
Explanation:
Şikâyetlerin tazminat almak amacıyla yapılmamış olabileceği belirtiliyor...
Selected response from:

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tazminat amaçlı
Recep Kurt
5Dengeleme güdüleri
Salih1946
3compensatiemotieven
Mariette van Heteren


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compensatiemotieven


Explanation:
compensatiemotieven

Example sentence(s):
  • bij de meeste jonge moeders is de positieve keuze voor een kind sterker dan het vlucht- of compensatiemotief dat vaak vermoed wordt
Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tazminat amaçlı


Explanation:
Şikâyetlerin tazminat almak amacıyla yapılmamış olabileceği belirtiliyor...

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Baran Keki
7 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim Baran Bey

agree  Mert Dirice
19 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim Mert Bey

agree  Elif Baykara Narbay: tartışma bölümüne bir açıklama ekledim :)
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim Elif Hanım

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dengeleme güdüleri


Explanation:
Piskollojik anlam ollarak böyle derdim.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 60