KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical: Health Care

condition

Turkish translation: hastalık; rahatsızlık; bozukluk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:condition
Turkish translation:hastalık; rahatsızlık; bozukluk
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

16:36 Dec 13, 2003
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: condition
the medical condition
yeli
hastalık; rahatsızlık; bozukluk
Explanation:
"medical condition" deyince, ya o anda kişiyi etkilemekte olan bir hastalık (gripten AIDS'e kadar) ya da kişinin sağlığında daimi etkisi olan, ömür boyu müdahale, kontrol vb gerektiren (diyabetten şizofreniye kadar) bir durum anlaşılır. Türkçede birebir bunun karşılığı olarak kullanılan bir terim yok, metne göre yukarıdakilerden birini seçebilir ya da "sağlık sorunu" diyebilirsiniz. Aşağıdaki linklere bakarsanız kullanımı daha iyi anlaşılır, özellikle ilk link faydalı olabilir:

AAHP | Condition
Home > The Tools and Techniques of Improved Medication Use > Medical Condition.
MEDICAL CONDITIONS INDEX. Antihistamine, shifting prescribing. ...
www.aahp.org/Content/NavigationMenu/ MedCollab/Condition/Condition.htm

Exercise Helping Children With Underlying Medical Condition - ...
When children have an underlying medical condition, it is
easy for parents and others to treat them as fragile. ...
www.drgreene.com/21_248.html

InteliHealth: Condition Center
Diseases and Conditions, Mosquitoes And West Nile Virus As West Nile virus
spreads across the United States, experts say it's here to stay. ...
www.intelihealth.com/IH/ihtIH/WSIHW000/331/331.html
Selected response from:

Özden Arıkan
Germany
Grading comment
verdiğiniz linkler ve açıklamalar için teşekkurler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1durum, durumu, kosulu, sartiOmer Esener
5hastalık; rahatsızlık; bozukluk
Özden Arıkan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
durum, durumu, kosulu, sarti


Explanation:
cumlenin durumuna gore bunlardan birisi kullanilabilir

Omer Esener
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
2 days 22 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hastalık; rahatsızlık; bozukluk


Explanation:
"medical condition" deyince, ya o anda kişiyi etkilemekte olan bir hastalık (gripten AIDS'e kadar) ya da kişinin sağlığında daimi etkisi olan, ömür boyu müdahale, kontrol vb gerektiren (diyabetten şizofreniye kadar) bir durum anlaşılır. Türkçede birebir bunun karşılığı olarak kullanılan bir terim yok, metne göre yukarıdakilerden birini seçebilir ya da "sağlık sorunu" diyebilirsiniz. Aşağıdaki linklere bakarsanız kullanımı daha iyi anlaşılır, özellikle ilk link faydalı olabilir:

AAHP | Condition
Home > The Tools and Techniques of Improved Medication Use > Medical Condition.
MEDICAL CONDITIONS INDEX. Antihistamine, shifting prescribing. ...
www.aahp.org/Content/NavigationMenu/ MedCollab/Condition/Condition.htm

Exercise Helping Children With Underlying Medical Condition - ...
When children have an underlying medical condition, it is
easy for parents and others to treat them as fragile. ...
www.drgreene.com/21_248.html

InteliHealth: Condition Center
Diseases and Conditions, Mosquitoes And West Nile Virus As West Nile virus
spreads across the United States, experts say it's here to stay. ...
www.intelihealth.com/IH/ihtIH/WSIHW000/331/331.html

Özden Arıkan
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
verdiğiniz linkler ve açıklamalar için teşekkurler