stalky build

Turkish translation: ince uzun (yapılı)

English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / report
English term or phrase: stalky build
he was of stalky build with signs of resuscitation...

Teşekkürler.
İpek Unutmaz
Turkey
Turkish translation:ince uzun (yapılı)
Explanation:
https://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english/stalky
Selected response from:

Baran Keki
Turkey
Grading comment
Tekrar teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ince uzun (yapılı)
Baran Keki
4fidan gibi
Onur Inal


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ince uzun (yapılı)


Explanation:
https://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english/stalky

Baran Keki
Turkey
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tekrar teşekkürler
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkür ederim.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  altugk
45 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Onur Inal
22 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fidan gibi


Explanation:
IMHO

http://tdk.gov.tr/index.php?option=com_gts&arama=gts&kelime=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2018-04-10 18:01:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Doğru diyorsunuz. Ben ona çok dikkat etmemişim :/

Onur Inal
Germany
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Edebi metinler için verdiğiniz karşılık uygun olabilir ancak bu bağlamda (ölüm raporu) kullanmam mümkün görünmüyor. Yine de teşekkürler.