KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical: Instruments

Injection Gauge Size

Turkish translation: Enjeksiyonun Gauge (Cinsinden) Boyutu


22:33 Dec 28, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Injection Gauge Size
Enjeksiyonlarla ilgili metinden:

Injection Gauge Size
Whiz
Turkey
Turkish translation:Enjeksiyonun Gauge (Cinsinden) Boyutu
Explanation:
Bağlam bildirilmemiş olsa da, "gauge" ile enjektör ucundaki iğne kalınlığına ilişkin birim kastediliyor olmalı.
Selected response from:

Metin Cihan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1enjeksiyon kalibre ölçüsü/boyutu
Eser Perkins
5Enjeksiyon çapı/Enjeksiyon çapı ölçüsü
Murat BAŞ
4Enjeksiyonun Gauge (Cinsinden) Boyutu
Metin Cihan


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
injection gauge size
enjeksiyon kalibre ölçüsü/boyutu


Explanation:


Eser Perkins
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946
6 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Enjeksiyonun Gauge (Cinsinden) Boyutu


Explanation:
Bağlam bildirilmemiş olsa da, "gauge" ile enjektör ucundaki iğne kalınlığına ilişkin birim kastediliyor olmalı.


    Reference: http://encyclopedia2.thefreedictionary.com/gauge
Metin Cihan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
injection gauge size
Enjeksiyon çapı/Enjeksiyon çapı ölçüsü


Explanation:
...

Murat BAŞ
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish