KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Military / Defense

Unexplained Symptoms

Turkish translation: açıklanamayan semptomlar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Unexplained Symptoms
Turkish translation:açıklanamayan semptomlar
Entered by: Pinar Ates

09:38 Nov 8, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: Unexplained Symptoms
Objectives
Historical Examples of CBRN Incidents
Psychological Effects
Outbreak of Multiple Unexplained Symptoms (OMUS)
Risk communication & risk perception
At-risk populations
Mass panic
Normal disaster behavior
Triage and differential diagnosis
Prevention
aysemines
açıklanamayan semptomlar
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Pinar Ates
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2açıklanamayan belirtiler
Eren Kutlu Carnì
5açıklanamayan bulgular
Serdar Usta
4açıklanamayan semptomlar
Pinar Ates
4tıbben açıklanamayan belirtiler
Raffi Jamgocyan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unexplained symptoms
açıklanamayan bulgular


Explanation:
...

Serdar Usta
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unexplained symptoms
açıklanamayan belirtiler


Explanation:
.

Eren Kutlu Carnì
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aziz Kural: agree
2 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  adem kaya: go
6 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unexplained symptoms
tıbben açıklanamayan belirtiler


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://asosindex.com/journal-article-abstract?id=23110#.Unyz...
Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unexplained symptoms
açıklanamayan semptomlar


Explanation:
..

Pinar Ates
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4