KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Military / Defense

Fair Game

Turkish translation: yasal hedef


09:03 Nov 12, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / Training
English term or phrase: Fair Game
News Media

Public Statements
Public Information Officer (PIO)/Joint Information Center (JIC)
Rights/Role of Photographers
Public View = Fair Game
aysemines
Turkish translation:yasal hedef
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1meşru hedef
Raffi Jamgocyan
4yasal hedef
Gulay Baran
3adil oyun
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fair game
yasal hedef


Explanation:
imho

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fair game
meşru hedef


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://tureng.com/search/fair%20game
Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  turkceng
23 hrs
  -> teşekkürler :)

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fair game
adil oyun


Explanation:
IMHO

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 14