KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Mining & Minerals / Gems

sedimentary exhalative deposits

Turkish translation: eksalatif sedimanter yataklar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: sedimentary exhalative deposits
Turkish translation:eksalatif sedimanter yataklar
Entered by: Alcasaar

09:20 Nov 28, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: sedimentary exhalative deposits
sedimentary exhalative deposits
Alcasaar
eksalatif sedimanter yatakları
Explanation:
eksalatif sedimanter yatakları

http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:O7E_XxX1IW8J:www.jmo.or...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-11-28 09:27:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Makalede Keban (Elazığ) dolayından derlenen cevher örneklerinin Ba ve buna bağlı olarak Pb, Sr, Mn ve Fe içerikleri jeokimyasal
açıdan incelenmektedir. Cevherleşmelerdeki çok değişken barit oranı %28'e ulaşmaktadır. BaO derişimi MnO ve FeO derişimlerine
oranla düşük, PbO'ya oranla yüksektir. Arazi ve mikroskopik araştırma sonuçları, oluşuklardaki Ba'un sadece barite bağlı olduğunu
göstermektedir. Log - normal bir dağılım sunan Ba değerleri, S, Pb ve Sr değerleri ile uyumlu, Ca ve Mg ile de uyumsuz bir
bağıntı göstermektedir. FeO ile BaO + MnO arasında uyumlu bir bağıntı bulunmaktadır. Bu bağıntıdan yeni oluşukların aranmasında
yararlanılabilir.Baritin iri kristalli oluşu, sülfîtli cevherlerde de gözlenmesi, Mn ve Fe oksit /hidroksitleri ile beraber bulunması,
yüksek Pb ile düşük S, Cu ve Zn derişimleri, Mn ve As arasındaki uyumlu bağıntı ve elementlerin log - normal dağılımı eksalatif
sedimanter oluşum savını kuvvetlendirmektedir. Mn - Ba ve Fe/Mn - Ba değişimleri bakımından Keban gümüşlü mangan oluşukları
En Kafala (Etyopya) ve Stromboli (Yunanistan) EKSALATİF SEDİMANTER YATAKLARINA benzemektedir.
Anahtar Sözcükler: Keban, Jeokimya, Mangan ve Baryum.
Abstract
In this paper, Ba and related elements Pb, Sr, Mn and Fe contents of investigated ores samples are geocliemically studied. The
strongly variable barile values in ore reach up to 28%. MnO and FeO are dominant in comparision with BaO and PbO. Field and
microscopic investigations indicate that barite is the only Ba - bearing phase. Ba values distribution is log - normal and correlates
with S, Pb and Sr positive. The Ba correlation with Ca and Mg is negative. FeO correlate with BaO + MnO positively and can be
used for prospection on new mineralizations.Coexistence of barite with Mn and Fe oxides I hydroxides, coarse crystalline barile, its
occurrence in sulfide ores too, high Pb and low S, Cu and Zn values, the positive correlation between Mn and As and the log - normal
distribution of elements support exhalative sedimentary origin thesis for the deposits. Mn - Ba and FelMn-Ba variations show
the similarity of Keban argentiferous MN ore deposit to the EXHALATIVE SEDIMENTARY DEPOSITS En Kafala (Ethiopia) and Stromboli
(Greece).
Key Words: Keban, Geochemistry, Manganese and Barium.
Selected response from:

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für deine Hilfe.
Yardımınız için çok teşekkürler.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tortul gözenekli kayalar
Salih1946
5eksalatif sedimanter yatakları
Nuri Razi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eksalatif sedimanter yatakları


Explanation:
eksalatif sedimanter yatakları

http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:O7E_XxX1IW8J:www.jmo.or...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-11-28 09:27:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Makalede Keban (Elazığ) dolayından derlenen cevher örneklerinin Ba ve buna bağlı olarak Pb, Sr, Mn ve Fe içerikleri jeokimyasal
açıdan incelenmektedir. Cevherleşmelerdeki çok değişken barit oranı %28'e ulaşmaktadır. BaO derişimi MnO ve FeO derişimlerine
oranla düşük, PbO'ya oranla yüksektir. Arazi ve mikroskopik araştırma sonuçları, oluşuklardaki Ba'un sadece barite bağlı olduğunu
göstermektedir. Log - normal bir dağılım sunan Ba değerleri, S, Pb ve Sr değerleri ile uyumlu, Ca ve Mg ile de uyumsuz bir
bağıntı göstermektedir. FeO ile BaO + MnO arasında uyumlu bir bağıntı bulunmaktadır. Bu bağıntıdan yeni oluşukların aranmasında
yararlanılabilir.Baritin iri kristalli oluşu, sülfîtli cevherlerde de gözlenmesi, Mn ve Fe oksit /hidroksitleri ile beraber bulunması,
yüksek Pb ile düşük S, Cu ve Zn derişimleri, Mn ve As arasındaki uyumlu bağıntı ve elementlerin log - normal dağılımı eksalatif
sedimanter oluşum savını kuvvetlendirmektedir. Mn - Ba ve Fe/Mn - Ba değişimleri bakımından Keban gümüşlü mangan oluşukları
En Kafala (Etyopya) ve Stromboli (Yunanistan) EKSALATİF SEDİMANTER YATAKLARINA benzemektedir.
Anahtar Sözcükler: Keban, Jeokimya, Mangan ve Baryum.
Abstract
In this paper, Ba and related elements Pb, Sr, Mn and Fe contents of investigated ores samples are geocliemically studied. The
strongly variable barile values in ore reach up to 28%. MnO and FeO are dominant in comparision with BaO and PbO. Field and
microscopic investigations indicate that barite is the only Ba - bearing phase. Ba values distribution is log - normal and correlates
with S, Pb and Sr positive. The Ba correlation with Ca and Mg is negative. FeO correlate with BaO + MnO positively and can be
used for prospection on new mineralizations.Coexistence of barite with Mn and Fe oxides I hydroxides, coarse crystalline barile, its
occurrence in sulfide ores too, high Pb and low S, Cu and Zn values, the positive correlation between Mn and As and the log - normal
distribution of elements support exhalative sedimentary origin thesis for the deposits. Mn - Ba and FelMn-Ba variations show
the similarity of Keban argentiferous MN ore deposit to the EXHALATIVE SEDIMENTARY DEPOSITS En Kafala (Ethiopia) and Stromboli
(Greece).
Key Words: Keban, Geochemistry, Manganese and Barium.

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in TurkmenTurkmen
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für deine Hilfe.
Yardımınız için çok teşekkürler.

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tortul gözenekli kayalar


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24