KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Music

dual/split strum bar

Turkish translation: çift/bölünmüş vuruş çubuğu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dual/split strum bar
Turkish translation:çift/bölünmüş vuruş çubuğu
Entered by: Ragıp Seval

13:14 Feb 5, 2009
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Music
English term or phrase: dual/split strum bar
With the premium-quality programmable dual/split strum bar you can hit notes like never before
Ragıp Seval
Turkey
çift/bölünmüş vuruş çubuğu
Explanation:
bu şekilde çevirilmesi gerekir.
Selected response from:

kalkhas
Turkey
Grading comment
çok teşekkür ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1çift müzikli bar
Salih1946
5çift/bölünmüş vuruş çubuğu
kalkhas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
çift müzikli bar


Explanation:
Belki ihtiyacı karşılayacaktır.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  merve_brielmann
5 days
  -> Thanks so much, a little bit late though!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
çift/bölünmüş vuruş çubuğu


Explanation:
bu şekilde çevirilmesi gerekir.


    Reference: http://cache.gawker.com/assets/images/kotaku/2008/10/fenders...
kalkhas
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
çok teşekkür ederim