KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Music

interval

Turkish translation: aralık


20:44 Dec 30, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Music
English term or phrase: interval
On a modern keyboard, each of the twelve intervals making up an octave represents the same frequency ratio, called a semitone. tümcesinde geçen interval sözcüğünü arıyorum. Bazı yerlerde enterval olarak buldum ancak emin olamadım...
meaning shift
Turkish translation:aralık
Explanation:
ARALIK : İki nota arasındaki mesafeye yani ses farkına denir. Buna göre İng. tanımın karşılığı oluyor.
Selected response from:

gulint
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3aralık
gulint
5Perde farkı / Meyan
Salih1946
3ses adımıxxxsilifke63


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aralık


Explanation:
ARALIK : İki nota arasındaki mesafeye yani ses farkına denir. Buna göre İng. tanımın karşılığı oluyor.


    Reference: http://simple.wikipedia.org/wiki/Interval_(music)
gulint
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gülnur Seyhanoğlu
2 mins
  -> teşekkürler

agree  transnirvana
14 mins
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Eser Perkins: Ses aralığı da denebilir.
1 hr
  -> teşekkürler

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ses adımı


Explanation:
bu şekilde kullanıldığını biliyorum.
kolay gelsin

xxxsilifke63
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Perde farkı / Meyan


Explanation:
Böyle yorumluyorum.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish