KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Music

white note

Turkish translation: beyaz tuş


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:white note
Turkish translation:beyaz tuş
Entered by: meaning shift

06:18 Dec 31, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Music
English term or phrase: white note
The upper one is called the tre- ble clef, with lines representing the notes E, G, B, D, F, beginning with the E two white notes above middle C and working up the lines. tümcesindeki white notes teriminden emin olamadım...
meaning shift
beyaz tuş
Explanation:
Klavyedeki beyaz tuşlar kastediliyor.

thefreedictionary.com'dan "note" tanımı;
Note: A key of an instrument, such as a piano.
Selected response from:

Metin Cihan
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2beyaz tuş
Metin Cihan
5Geçiş notası
Salih1946


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
beyaz tuş


Explanation:
Klavyedeki beyaz tuşlar kastediliyor.

thefreedictionary.com'dan "note" tanımı;
Note: A key of an instrument, such as a piano.


    Reference: http://encyclopedia.thefreedictionary.com/white+note
Metin Cihan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eser Perkins: Ariza almayan notalar; dolayısı ile beyaz tuşlardakilere tekabül edenler. Bir tür ses aralığı ölçüm metodu olarak da kullanılıyor bu notalar: http://www.people.vcu.edu/~bhammel/theory/resources/white_no...
55 mins

agree  Adnan Özdemir: Olabilir...İngilizce bilgim yetersizdir... ama gene de kendimi alamamak ben :)
3 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Geçiş notası


Explanation:
Böyle yorumluyorum.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish