KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

i hope you have a good day at work too! Take Care and talk later

Turkish translation: Sana da isinde iyi bir gun dilerim! Kendine iyi bak, sonra konusuruz.


02:39 Oct 24, 2001
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i hope you have a good day at work too! Take Care and talk later
message i want to send
kelly
Turkish translation:Sana da isinde iyi bir gun dilerim! Kendine iyi bak, sonra konusuruz.
Explanation:
Kelly, I read the message above. Never mind, you can contact me at shivatan@hotmail.com. I'm ready to help you as long as my internet connection permits (keeps coming and going).
Selected response from:

Gamze Ozfirat
Grading comment
Thank you Shiva, I've been frantic all day wondering what I was going to do! I really really appreciate your kindness with me, thank you so much, for helping me

kelly
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Please pay attention!xxxallingus
5Sana da isinde iyi bir gun dilerim! Kendine iyi bak, sonra konusuruz.
Gamze Ozfirat
5sana da iyi calismalar, kendine iyi bak, sonra gorusuruzBulent Aker
4Ben de sana işinde iyi günler dilerim ! Keniden iyi bak sonra görüşürüz
1964


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ben de sana işinde iyi günler dilerim ! Keniden iyi bak sonra görüşürüz


Explanation:
Ben de sana isinde iyi gunler dilerim ! Kendine iyi bak sonra gorusuruz

Do you see Turkish characters ?
I think you can not send via phone ?

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 718

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sana da iyi calismalar, kendine iyi bak, sonra gorusuruz


Explanation:
No explanation needed

Bulent Aker

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Please pay attention!


Explanation:
Dear Kelly,
(Dear sub-community Moderator)

I have been receiving some help questions from you (Kelly), for a considerable time. However, ProZ is not formed to deal with love stories. And, you should appreciate that member professionals might be bored of being kept so busy in their mail boxes.

We gathered here to help colleagues with term qs form telecommunications, banking, law, international politics, literature, etc.

I request you carry on all these in another private place so that we can focus on our jobs.

----------------------------------------

A two cent proposal to all community members:

If you agree with me, please do not reply these kind of help questions exceeding, let's say 25 words, and show your kind interest to my proposal in this question.

Regards,
allingus

xxxallingus
PRO pts in pair: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ayce Yalcin
1 hr
  -> Tesekkurler

disagree  Gamze Ozfirat: You can always delete the message without answering.
3 hrs

agree  1964
3 hrs
  -> Tesekkurler

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sana da isinde iyi bir gun dilerim! Kendine iyi bak, sonra konusuruz.


Explanation:
Kelly, I read the message above. Never mind, you can contact me at shivatan@hotmail.com. I'm ready to help you as long as my internet connection permits (keeps coming and going).

Gamze Ozfirat
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 22
Grading comment
Thank you Shiva, I've been frantic all day wondering what I was going to do! I really really appreciate your kindness with me, thank you so much, for helping me

kelly

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  1964: Nasıl delete edebiliyorsunuz ? Ben herkezin yapabildiğini sanmıyorum ?
2 mins
  -> Kendi posta kutunu kastetmiştim. Bir mesajı silmeye hakkım olduğunu düşünmüyorum.

disagree  xxxallingus: Sorunun cozumu 'delete' degil, inbox doluyor gereksiz yere!
1 hr
  -> Bu çok duyarsız bir yaklaşım. Neyin kimin için önemli olduğuna karar veremeyeceğimizi düşünüyorum.

agree  shenay kharatekin
499 days