KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

God Bless America

Turkish translation: ALLAH AMERIKAYI KORUSUN


18:02 Oct 25, 2001
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: God Bless America
Would you please give me the translation of (God Bless America) as well as the way it’s pronounced in English.
Thank you
ilfurbo
Turkish translation:ALLAH AMERIKAYI KORUSUN
Explanation:
Allah (Tanri) Amerikayi Korusun
Selected response from:

hc35
Grading comment
Thank you for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ALLAH AMERIKAYI KORUSUNhc35
4Tanri Amerikayi korusunTufan
4Tanri Amerikayi korusunTufan


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tanri Amerikayi korusun


Explanation:
Tanri Amerikayi korusun

Tufan
United States

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tanri Amerikayi korusun


Explanation:
Tan-ri A-me-ri-ka-yi ko-ru-sun


Tufan
United States

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ALLAH AMERIKAYI KORUSUN


Explanation:
Allah (Tanri) Amerikayi Korusun

hc35
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for your help