KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

how are you

Turkish translation: how are you?


04:21 Nov 19, 2001
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: how are you
how are you
kutan
Turkish translation:how are you?
Explanation:
nasılsın, nasılsınız
Selected response from:

rusen
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Nasılsınxxxallingus
4 +2how are you?rusen
4 +1how are you : nasılsınız, nasılsınTalip Kucukcan


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nasılsın


Explanation:
Nasılnsın ya da Nasılsınız?


    allingus
xxxallingus
PRO pts in pair: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hc35
13 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
how are you : nasılsınız, nasılsın


Explanation:
nasılsınız, nasılsın

Talip Kucukcan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hc35
13 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
how are you?


Explanation:
nasılsın, nasılsınız

rusen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHakan
23 hrs

agree  hc35
12 days