KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

i like you verry mutch

Turkish translation: senden çok hoslaniyorum


11:15 Nov 24, 2001
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i like you verry mutch
i like you verry mutch.
i hope i wil see you one day
many kiss from me i see you
tommorow
betty van riel
Turkish translation:senden çok hoslaniyorum
Explanation:
I like you a lot = senden çok hoslaniyorum

Better late than never.... :)
Selected response from:

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2senden çok hoslaniyorum
Antoinette Verburg
5 -1Seni çok seviyorum ...
Tim Drayton


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Seni çok seviyorum ...


Explanation:
Seni çok seviyorum.
Bir gün seni görmeyi ümit ediyorum.
Çok öptüm.
Yarın görüşmek üzere.
(I am guessing that you want this translated into Turkish)

Tim Drayton
Cyprus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Antoinette Verburg: 'like' is not the same as 'love'
237 days

237 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
senden çok hoslaniyorum


Explanation:
I like you a lot = senden çok hoslaniyorum

Better late than never.... :)

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 73
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özden Arıkan: and no one has graded this since 860 days ??
622 days
  -> nope :)

agree  Selcuk Akyuz
790 days