KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

You are the love of my life

Turkish translation: hayatımın aşkısın..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:You are the love of my life
Turkish translation:hayatımın aşkısın..
Entered by: Umit Altug

14:23 Dec 11, 2001
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: You are the love of my life
not required
debster
hayatımın aşkısın..
Explanation:
(sen) hayatımın aşkısın.
Selected response from:

tulayoz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3hayatımın aşkısın..
tulayoz
5Sen benim hayatimin askisinTufan
5Sen hayatımın aşkısın.
MURAT TUKEL


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hayatımın aşkısın..


Explanation:
(sen) hayatımın aşkısın.

tulayoz
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964: Yes Exactly
24 mins

agree  xxxperfectionis: Absolutely.
17 hrs

agree  hc35
20 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sen hayatımın aşkısın.


Explanation:
Direct translation

MURAT TUKEL
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sen benim hayatimin askisin


Explanation:
You are the love of my life
Sen benim hayatimin askisin

Tufan
United States