KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

and wishing you,Eric's friend a happy and healthy 2002.

Turkish translation: ve sana, Eric'in arkadaşına sağlıklı ve mutlu bir 2002 yılı diliyorum


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:and wishing you,Eric's friend a happy and healthy 2002.
Turkish translation:ve sana, Eric'in arkadaşına sağlıklı ve mutlu bir 2002 yılı diliyorum
Entered by: 1964

18:19 Dec 30, 2001
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: and wishing you,Eric's friend a happy and healthy 2002.
A text message i would like to send
Jaqi
ve sana, Eric'in arkadaşına sağlıklı ve mutlu bir 2002 yılı diliyorum
Explanation:
Or in Turkish fonts(Close to english ones and they may understand below as well)
.. sana ve Eric'in arkadasına saglıklı ve mutlu bir 2002 yili diliyorum


Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
Thank you for writing the message showing both Turkish lettering and acceptable 'English' alternatives
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ve sana, Eric'in arkadaşına sağlıklı ve mutlu bir 2002 yılı diliyorum
1964
4ve sana, Eric'in arkadaşı mutlu ve sağlıklı bir 2002 diliyorum.rusen


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ve sana, Eric'in arkadaşına sağlıklı ve mutlu bir 2002 yılı diliyorum


Explanation:
Or in Turkish fonts(Close to english ones and they may understand below as well)
.. sana ve Eric'in arkadasına saglıklı ve mutlu bir 2002 yili diliyorum




1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 718
Grading comment
Thank you for writing the message showing both Turkish lettering and acceptable 'English' alternatives

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHakan
1 hr
  -> Thanks

2 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ve sana, Eric'in arkadaşı mutlu ve sağlıklı bir 2002 diliyorum.


Explanation:
ve sana, Eric'in arkadaşı mutlu ve sağlıklı bir 2002 diliyorum.

rusen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish