KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

trigonometry

Turkish translation: trigonometri


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trigonometry
Turkish translation:trigonometri
Entered by: Umit Altug

20:28 Dec 31, 2001
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: trigonometry
it is a type of math
Jacob
trigonometri
Explanation:
from dictionary below
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4trigonometri
Hazel Whiteley
5 +1trigonometriSimone Ryner


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
trigonometri


Explanation:
from dictionary below


    Reference: http://www.langtolang.com/
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxallingus: correct
2 hrs

agree  sevinc altincekic
14 hrs

agree  1964
15 hrs

agree  shule: Also üçgenölçü(ucgenolcu) according to some turkish linguists.
22 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trigonometri


Explanation:
this word does not change but the spelling is different

Simone Ryner
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sevinc altincekic
12 hrs