KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

horn-ball

Turkish translation: kızgın boğa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:horn-ball
Turkish translation:kızgın boğa
Entered by: Umit Altug

20:19 Jan 18, 2002
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: horn-ball
In Franco's porno, ordinary life keeps interrupting the horn-ball action, the mirror image of his mainstream films, where the erotic keeps coming to surface.
nil
kızgın boğa
Explanation:
Türkçeye bir terim olarak çevrilecekse öyle "ereksiyon halinde,""cinsel yönden arzulu," filan gibi kullanılamaz. Bu deyim Amerikan slang ya da "hip hop" terminolojisinde aşağı yukarı verdiğim anlama geliyor
Selected response from:

Önder Öztürkçü
Grading comment
thx, indeed...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kızgın boğa
Önder Öztürkçü
4surekli olarak cinsel yonden arzulu olmak
Aydin Yulug
1Mastürbasyon yapan (Erkek) veya ereksiyon durumunda erkek
1964


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Mastürbasyon yapan (Erkek) veya ereksiyon durumunda erkek


Explanation:
Tam emin değilim ama
horn Noun. 1. A penile erection.
2. Sexual interest or excitement. E.g."She was so sexy, I had the horn for her all day."

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 718

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surekli olarak cinsel yonden arzulu olmak


Explanation:
hornball diye araninca bircok referans cikiyor


    Reference: http://members.aol.com/Oioioitsr/hornball.html
Aydin Yulug
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  1964: Kibarca öyle yine ereksiyon halinde demek ve burada aksiyon var ve malum
37 mins

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kızgın boğa


Explanation:
Türkçeye bir terim olarak çevrilecekse öyle "ereksiyon halinde,""cinsel yönden arzulu," filan gibi kullanılamaz. Bu deyim Amerikan slang ya da "hip hop" terminolojisinde aşağı yukarı verdiğim anlama geliyor

Önder Öztürkçü
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 208
Grading comment
thx, indeed...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  1964: Evet de kızgın boğa "aksiyonunu" neden interrup ediyorlar
7 hrs