KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

I love you and i dont want to lose you

Turkish translation: Seni seviyorum ve kaybetmek istemiyorum


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I love you and i dont want to lose you
Turkish translation:Seni seviyorum ve kaybetmek istemiyorum
Entered by: 1964

08:30 Feb 22, 2002
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I love you and i dont want to lose you
Im sorry if i didn't tell you why im upsad but i just couldnt.I just want to understand me.For me its not easy to know that u r not alone that u have wife and kids.What will happened with me?Sooner or later u will leave me here and u will go near your kids.This is the truth and im affraid of this.I dont know what is my future.I dont have nothing.Just you but u r not totaly mine.I want that you think at me but its not posible.
xstarxx
Seni seviyorum ve kaybetmek istemiyorum
Explanation:
Seni seviyorum ve kaybetmek istemiyorum
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Seni seviyorum ve seni kaybetmekAdil Sönmez
4 +2Seni seviyorum ve kaybetmek istemiyorum
1964


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Seni seviyorum ve kaybetmek istemiyorum


Explanation:
Seni seviyorum ve kaybetmek istemiyorum


1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 718

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taner Göde
47 mins
  -> thanks

agree  shenay kharatekin
380 days
  -> sağolun

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Seni seviyorum ve seni kaybetmek


Explanation:
istemiyorum.

Seni sözcüğünün tekrar edilmesi edebiyatta "tekrir" sanatını oluşturur ve anlamı güçlenodirir.

Adil Sönmez
PRO pts in pair: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
380 days