KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

you are very cute

Turkish translation: çok şirinsin; çok sevimlisin; çok tatlısın


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:you are very cute
Turkish translation:çok şirinsin; çok sevimlisin; çok tatlısın
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

18:20 May 27, 2002
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: you are very cute
to my girl freind
moneim
çok şirinsin , çok sevimlisin , çok tatlısın
Explanation:
first is exactly what you say second an third also possible (your are very pretty , you ar very sweet)
cok sirinsin , cok sevimlisin , cok tatlisin
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11çok şirinsin , çok sevimlisin , çok tatlısın
1964
4 +2çok incesinMelike Cakirer
5Sen çok sevimlisin, canayakınsın, şirinsinshenay kharatekin
5çok hoşsunxxxdmk


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
çok şirinsin , çok sevimlisin , çok tatlısın


Explanation:
first is exactly what you say second an third also possible (your are very pretty , you ar very sweet)
cok sirinsin , cok sevimlisin , cok tatlisin

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 718
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxNilgun Ozcan: :) yine türk yengeler sahnede sanırım
29 mins
  -> Evet sağolun

agree  Ruyem: Bence de :))
31 mins
  -> sağolun ))

agree  Gaye Terzioglu-Booth: lifetree :D
47 mins
  -> sağolun

agree  Ebru Inhan
2 hrs
  -> sağolun

agree  AZRA AKARTUNA
3 hrs
  -> sağolun

agree  xxxAVRASYA
11 hrs
  -> sağolun

agree  wish
12 hrs
  -> sağolun

agree  Mustafa Yuksel
14 hrs
  -> sağolun

agree  UTEB
15 hrs
  -> sağolun

agree  tc1960
22 hrs
  -> sağolun

agree  shenay kharatekin
289 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
çok incesin


Explanation:
bunu uygun buldum

Melike Cakirer
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaye Terzioglu-Booth: Sevgili Melike lutfen soyler misin nasil uygun buldun bunu? (merak ediyorum gercekten - elestiri filan degil)
9 hrs

neutral  1964: Bence bu çok incesin erkeklere söylenecek bir iltifat, yani genelde ince olmayabiliyorlar da )))
10 hrs

neutral  xxxNilgun Ozcan: hani you're kind filan dese belki bir ihtimal ince diyebilrdiniz ama cute..
13 hrs

agree  tc1960: Bu anlamida olabilir
21 hrs

2 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
çok hoşsun


Explanation:
this more colloquial

xxxdmk
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 4

48 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sen çok sevimlisin, canayakınsın, şirinsin


Explanation:
3 kelimeden uygun görünen kullanılabilir


    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 84