KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

hello how are you it is very good to see you

Turkish translation: Selam, nasılsın, seni görmek çok hoş


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hello how are you it is very good to see you
Turkish translation:Selam, nasılsın, seni görmek çok hoş
Entered by: 1964

15:02 Jun 2, 2002
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: hello how are you it is very good to see you
greeting
terri
Selam, nasılsın, seni görmek çok hoş
Explanation:
or
Selam, nasılsın, seni gördüğüme memnun oldum
or in English fonts
Selam, nasilsin, seni gordugume memnun oldum
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Selam, nasılsın, seni görmek çok hoş
1964
4 +2Merhaba, nasılsın, seni görmek çok güzel.Melike Cakirer
4Merhaba nasılsın? seni görmek çok iyi(dir)shenay kharatekin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Selam, nasılsın, seni görmek çok hoş


Explanation:
or
Selam, nasılsın, seni gördüğüme memnun oldum
or in English fonts
Selam, nasilsin, seni gordugume memnun oldum

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 718
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruyem
24 mins
  -> Sağolun

agree  wandadorff
1 hr
  -> sağolun

agree  AZRA AKARTUNA
5 hrs
  -> sağolun

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Merhaba, nasılsın, seni görmek çok güzel.


Explanation:
Bana böyle uygun göründü.

Melike Cakirer
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mustafa Yuksel
1 hr

agree  xxxAVRASYA
11 hrs

42 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Merhaba nasılsın? seni görmek çok iyi(dir)


Explanation:
Bana da böyle uygun göründü

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 84