KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

Do you find it hard to get help for your drug problems?

Turkish translation: Uyusturucu probleminiz icin yardim bulmakta zorlaniyor musunuz?


13:34 Jul 17, 2002
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Do you find it hard to get help for your drug problems?
This is the title of a project to help Turkish people whit a drugsproblem ..
There's a little leaflet that needs to be translated (1 page) if somebody would be so kind to do this, please mail me at elkeb@visiontext.co.uk
so I can send the page..
thanks very much
Ellen Wood
United Kingdom
Turkish translation:Uyusturucu probleminiz icin yardim bulmakta zorlaniyor musunuz?
Explanation:
I assume the 'drugs' here are heroine, etc.

Why not try the QuickJobs section of proz for the short translation?
Selected response from:

Aydin Yulug
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Uyusturucu probleminiz icin yardim bulmakta zorlaniyor musunuz?
Aydin Yulug
5 +1İlaç problemleriniz için yardım almayı zor buluyor musunuz?shenay kharatekin
5 +1Please use Jobs sectionUmit Altug
4ilaç problemleriniz için yardım bulmanın zor olduğunu mu düşünnüyorsunuz?selim


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Uyusturucu probleminiz icin yardim bulmakta zorlaniyor musunuz?


Explanation:
I assume the 'drugs' here are heroine, etc.

Why not try the QuickJobs section of proz for the short translation?

Aydin Yulug
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 58
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cagri Aras: agree with the translation and the comment
55 mins

agree  Umit Altug
1 hr

agree  1964
1 day2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Please use Jobs section


Explanation:
Please kindly use "receive bids" commands for a translation. Requests by non-profit organizations for volunteer work are welcome. In this way you can get a better translation than a quick Kudoz answer.

Umit Altug
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 363

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964
1 day1 hr

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
İlaç problemleriniz için yardım almayı zor buluyor musunuz?


Explanation:
İlaç problemleriniz için yardım almakta zorlanıyor musunuz?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-18 10:43:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.zargan.com

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-04 23:38:58 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

yardım sağlamak

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964: Sanırım drug burada ilaç değil, uyuşturucuya da drug diyorlar
5 hrs
  -> evet olabilir

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ilaç problemleriniz için yardım bulmanın zor olduğunu mu düşünnüyorsunuz?


Explanation:
ifadeyi bu şekilde çevirmek daha dikkat çekici olabilir.bağlama da uygun.

selim