KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

nurture the surface

Turkish translation: yüzeyin bakımını yapmalı

11:23 Oct 11, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
English term or phrase: nurture the surface
We know that in order to achieve a good cleaning result, the performance of the vacuum should clean and nurture the surface.
aysemines
Turkish translation:yüzeyin bakımını yapmalı
Explanation:
yüzeyin bakımını yapmalı

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2013-10-11 11:36:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...yüzeyi temizlemeli ve bakımını yapmalı.
Selected response from:

Yasemin Açıkgün
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3yüzeyin bakımını yapmalı
Yasemin Açıkgün
5 +1yüzeyi / yüzey kısmı beslemek
Aziz Kural
5Yüzeyi işemek
Salih1946


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yüzeyi / yüzey kısmı beslemek


Explanation:
Selam,
Aziz

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mahir kaplan: kullanılan yere göre "besleme"nin vurgulanması gerekebilir.
23 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler...

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
yüzeyin bakımını yapmalı


Explanation:
yüzeyin bakımını yapmalı

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2013-10-11 11:36:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...yüzeyi temizlemeli ve bakımını yapmalı.

Yasemin Açıkgün
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dagdelen
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Recep Kurt
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  altugk
4 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Yüzeyi işemek


Explanation:
Alternatif tanım olabilir.

http://www.real-wood-flooring.com/kitchen-worktop-care.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2013-10-11 16:44:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Özür dilerim: "Yüzeyi işlemek" olacaktı. Tşkr.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 42