KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

referral pack

Turkish translation: yönlendirme paketi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:referral pack
Turkish translation:yönlendirme paketi
Entered by: yeli

21:47 Dec 4, 2003
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: referral pack
referral pack
yeli
yönlendirme paketi
Explanation:
yönlendirme paketi
Selected response from:

Ali YANDIK
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tavsiye paketi
Emine Fougner
5 +1yönlendirme paketiAli YANDIK


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yönlendirme paketi


Explanation:
yönlendirme paketi

Ali YANDIK
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
15 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tavsiye paketi


Explanation:
suppose that you were being referred from you family doctor to a specialist-this is what you get: a referral pack which incidentally means (tavsiye paketi)

Emine Fougner
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: as a supporter
15 hrs