KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

medico-legal

Turkish translation: medikolegal [tıbbi & hukuki]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:medico-legal
Turkish translation:medikolegal [tıbbi & hukuki]
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

22:04 Dec 4, 2003
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: medico-legal
medico-legal
yeli
tıbbi - yasal
Explanation:
tıbbi - yasal
Selected response from:

Ali YANDIK
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3medikolegal
Aydin Yulug
5 +1tıbbi - yasalAli YANDIK


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
medikolegal


Explanation:
medikolegal olarak kullanılıyor


    www.turkiye-klinikleri.com/ Periyodik_Dergiler.asp?islem=Sayi_Makale&Sayi=252
Aydin Yulug
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  yeli: türkçe dilinde de mi tam olarak medikolegal diye geçiyor yoksa bunun tam bir türkçe açıklaması var mı
5 mins

agree  1964: Evet genellikle biz bu -o ekini aynen çeviriyoruz Physicochemical etc..
10 mins

agree  Selcuk Akyuz
2 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin: bu sorun un en iyisini siz bilirsiniz
14 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tıbbi - yasal


Explanation:
tıbbi - yasal

Ali YANDIK
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  1964: Legal, yasal teriminden biraz daha farklı
10 mins

neutral  Selcuk Akyuz: medikolegal, medikososyal gibi terimler tıp literatüründe kullanılmakta
2 hrs

agree  Emine Fougner: medikolegal kullanilabilinir ama turkcede herkesin anlayabilecegi bir kullanis budur
4 hrs